Rss

AKB48’s Watanabe Mayu takes #1 (Center) in the 37th Single General Election

news_large_watanabemayu_art20140521

The AKB48 37th General Election is now done and the victory goes to Watanabe Mayu, while last year’s #1, Sashihara Rino took #2.

The top 16 results are as follows:

  1. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48)
  2. Sashihara Rino (HKT48/AKB48)
  3. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48/NMB48)
  4. Matsui Jurina (SKE48/NMB48)
  5. Matsui Rena (SKE48/AKB48/NOGIZAKA46)
  6. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48/AKB48)
  7. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48)
  8. Kojima Haruna (AKB48)
  9. Takahashi Minami (AKB48)
  10. Suda Akari (SKE48)
  11. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48)
  12. Miyazawa Sae (SNH48/SKE48)
  13. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48)
  14. Ikoma Rina (NOGIZAKA46/AKB48)
  15. Shibata Aya (SKE48)
  16. Kawaei Rina (AKB48)

One of the surprises was Kawaei Rina’s appearance since the incident:

Also, seeing Nogizaka46’s Ikoma Rina taking #14 and seeing the shock in her face:

 The Votes are as follows:

Order Name Number of votes Affiliation
1 Watanabe Mayu 159,854 votes akb48 team b
2 Sashihara Rino 141,954 votes hkt48 team h
3 Kashiwagi Yuki 104,364 votes akb48 team b / nmb48 team n concurrently
4 Matsui Jurina 90,910 votes ske48 team s / akb48 team k concurrently
5 Matsui Rena 69,790 votes ske48 team e / Nogizaka 46 concurrent
6 Yamamoto Sayaka
67,916 votes nmb48 team n/akb48 team k concurrently
7 Shimazaki Haruka 67,591 votes akb48 team a
8 Kojima Haruna 62,899 votes akb48 team a
9 Takahashi Minami 57,388 votes akb48 team a
10 Suda Akari
48,182 votes ske48 team e
11 Miyawaki Sakura 45,538 votes hkt48 team kiv / akb48 team a concurrent
12 Miyazawa Sae 44,749 votes snh48 team sii / ske48 team s concurrently
13 Yokoyama Yui 40,232 votes akb48 team k
14 Ikoma Rina 40,089 votes Nogizaka 46 / akb48 team b concurrently
15 Shibata Aya 39,264 votes ske48 team e
16 Kawaei Rina
39,120 votes akb48 team a

Under Girls

Order Name  Number of votes Affiliation
17 Matsumura Kaori 37,967 votes ske48 research student
18 Watanabe Miyuki 36,108 votes nmb48 team bii / ske48 team s concurrently
19 Kitahara Rie 34,666 votes akb48 team k
20 Iriyama Anna 34,002 votes akb48 team a
21 Kodama Haruka 33,545 votes hkt48 team h / akb48 team k concurrently
22 Minegishi Minami 33,162 votes akb48 team 4
23 Kizaki Yuria 30,154 votes akb48 team 4
24 Muto Tomo 30,097 votes akb48 team a
25 Moriyatsu Madoka 27,054 votes hkt48 team k ⅳ
26 Takajo Aki 24,415 votes akb48 team b
27 Tomonaga Mio 23,766 votes hkt48 team kiv / akb48 team b concurrently
28 Takahashi Juri 23,612 votes akb48 team b
29 Yamada Nana 23,299 votes nmb48 team m / ske48 team kii concurrently
30 Oya Masana 21,984 votes ske48 team s
31 Takayanagi Akane 21,972 votes ske48 team kii / nmb48 team bii concurrently
32 Kato Rena 21,877 votes akb48 team 4

Next Girl

Order Name  Number of votes Affiliation 
33 Fujie Reina 20,956 votes nmb48 team m
34 Futamura Haruka 20,881 votes ske48 team s
35 Umeda Ayaka 20,658 votes nmb48 team b ⅱ
36 Kojima Mako 20,415 votes akb48 team k
37 Furukawa Airi 19,315 votes ske48 team k ⅱ
38 Tashima Meru
18,875 votes hkt48 team h
39 Anai Chihiro 18,825 votes hkt48 team h
40 Kinoshita Yukiko 18,822 votes ske48 team k ⅱ
41 Yagura Fuuko 18,596 votes nmb48 team m / akb48 team a concurrent
42 Tada Manaka 18,143 votes hkt48 team k ⅳ
43 Shiroma Miru
17,745 votes nmb48 team m
44 Isohara Kyoka 17,616 votes ske48 team e
45 Tano Yuka 17,608 votes akb48 team k
46 Iwanaga Tsugumi 17,479 votes ske48 team e
47 Sasaki Yukari 16,726 votes akb48 team 4
48 Motomura Aoi 16,449 votes hkt48 team k ⅳ

Future Girl

Order Name Number of votes Affiliation
49 Iwasa Misaki 16,100 votes akb48 team k
50 Kimoto Kanon 16,022 votes ske48 team e / hkt48 team k ⅳ concurrently
51 Okada Nana 15,873 votes 15,873 votes
52 Kuramochi Asuka 15,443 votes akb48 team b
53 Ichikawa Miori 15,045 votes nmb48 team b ⅱ
54 Yamada Mizuho 14,942 votes ske48 team k ⅱ
55 Furuya Riho
14,634 votes ske48 team kii / akb48 team a concurrent
56 Oba Mina 14,555 votes ske48 team k ⅱ
57 Ishida Haruka 14,358 votes akb48 team k
58 Kaminishi Megumi 14,194 votes nmb48 team n
59 Yabushita Shu 14,119 votes nmb48 team b ⅱ
60 Sakaguchi Riko 12,937 votes hkt48 team h
61 Kotani Riho
12,913 votes nmb48 team n / akb48 team 4 concurrent
62 Nishino Mihime 12,824 votes akb48 team 4
63 Uchiyama Natsuki 12,749 votes akb48 team b
64 Matsuoka Natsumi 12,569 votes hkt48 team h

Coming up Girls

Order Name Number of votes Affiliation
65 Nagao Mariya 12,448 votes akb48 team k
66 Iwatachi Saho 11,873 votes akb48 team 4
67 Murashige Anna 11,586 votes hkt48 team kiv / nmb48 team n concurrently
68 Umemoto Madoka 11,538 votes ske48 team e
69 Yamauchi Suzuran 11,510 votes ske48 team s
70 Maeda Ami 11,117 votes akb48 team a
71 Tanabe Miku 11,041 votes akb48 team b
72 Yoshida Akari 10,982 votes nmb48 team n
73 Yanoho Miki 10,733 votes ske48 team s
74 Abiru Riho 10,092 votes ske48 team k ⅱ
75 Saito Makiko 10,089 votes ske48 team e
76 Ogasawara Mayu 9,946 votes akb48 team b
77 Kobayashi Ami 9,931 votes ske48 team e
78 Miyazaki Miho 9,674 votes akb48 team k
79 Komada Hiroka 9,609 votes hkt48 team h
80 Oshima Suzuka 9,561 votes akb48 team b

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *